Breaking News

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Notice

Effective Date: [31 May 2024]

Introduction

Welcome to bblpost (http://bblpost.com). We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your personal information is handled in a safe and responsible manner. This CCPA Notice provides information for California residents regarding their rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and how we handle their personal information.

Your Rights Under CCPA
If you are a California resident, you have the following rights regarding your personal information:

Right to Know: You have the right to request that we disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

Right to Delete: You have the right to request that we delete any personal information we have collected from you, subject to certain exceptions.

Right to Opt-Out: You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information.

Right to Non-Discrimination: You have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment for exercising your CCPA rights.

Information We Collect
We may collect the following categories of personal information:

Identifiers: Such as your name, email address, and IP address.
Commercial Information: Such as records of products or services purchased or downloaded.
Internet or Other Electronic Network Activity Information: Such as browsing history, search history, and interactions with our website.

How We Use Your Information

We use the collected information for various business purposes, including:

  • Providing and improving our services
  • Processing transactions
  • Communicating with you
  • Personalizing your experience
  • Complying with legal obligations

How to Exercise Your Rights
To exercise any of your CCPA rights, please contact us using one of the following methods:

Email: [[email protected]]

Please include your name, email address, and a description of your request. We may need to verify your identity before processing your request.

Opt-Out of Sale of Personal Information
We do not sell your personal information. However, if we decide to sell personal information in the future, we will update this notice and provide you with the opportunity to opt-out.

Contact Us
If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices or this CCPA Notice, please contact us at:

Email: [[email protected]]